Agenda

Agenda

PROGRAMME
OF THE BALKAN OLYMPIAD IN INFORMATICS

Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova, Chisinau, Republic of Moldova
02 – 08 July 2017
02.07 Arrival Day
 Contestants  Leaders
All day Arrival and accommodation of the participants at the Hotel
13:00 – 15:00 Lunch (package)
15:00 – 18:00 Free time
18:00 – 19:00 Dinner (package)
03.07 Opening Ceremony Day
 Contestants  Leaders
08:00 – 09:00 Breakfast (block A)
09:30 – 10:00 Transfer to Tekwill
10:30 – 11:30 Opening ceremony of the Balkan Olympiad in Informatics (Tekwill)
12:00 – 12:30 Transfer to Hotel
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch (block A)
14:30 – 17:30 Training contest for the participants (block B)
18:00 – 19:00 Dinner (block A)
20:00 – 24:00 Quarantine (Hotel) Leaders meeting / Task translation session (block B)
04.07 Competition Day 1
 Contestants  Leaders
07:30 – 08:30 Breakfast (block A)
08:45 – 09:15 Breakfast (block A)
09:00 – 14:00 Competition (block B) Technical workshop (block B)
14:00 – 15:00 Lunch (block A)
15:00 – 16:00 Appeals
16:00 – 18:00 Free time Workshop for leaders and guests (block B)
18:00 – 19:00 Dinner (block A)
05.07 Excursion Day 1
 Contestants  Leaders
08:00 – 09:00 Breakfast (block A)
09:00 – 17:00 Excursion 1 (Old Orhei)
Lunch at Orhei
18:00 – 19:00 Dinner (block A)
20:00 – 24:00 Quarantine (Hotel) Leaders meeting / Task translation session (block B)
06.07 Competition Day 2
 Contestants  Leaders
07:30 – 08:30 Breakfast (block A)
08:45 – 09:15 Breakfast (block A)
09:00 – 14:00 Competition (block B) Technical workshop (block B)
14:00 – 15:00 Lunch (block A)
15:00 – 16:00 Appeals
16:00 – 18:00 Free time
18:00 – 19:00 Dinner (block A)
19:00 – 22:00 Social event / Entertainment General assembly meeting
07.07 Excursion Day 2 / Closing Ceremony Day
 Contestants  Leaders
08:00 – 09:00 Breakfast (block A)
09:00 – 14:00 Excursion 2 (Manuc Bei’s Manison in Hîncești)
14:00 – 15:00 Lunch (block A)
15:00 – 15:30 Transfer to Tekwill
16:00 – 17:00 Awarding and closing ceremony of the 25th Balkan Olympiad in Informatics (Tekwill)
17:00 – 18:00 Transfer to La Roma restaurant
18:00 – 22:00 Reception at La Roma restaurant
08.07 Departure Day
 Contestants  Leaders
All day Departure of the participants
07:00 – 09:00 Breakfast (block A)
Free time
13:00 – 15:00 Lunch (package)